Finisar FTLF8556E1BCL | 50G SR SFP56 Transceiver

Description

Finisar 50GbE SR multimode SFP56 Transceiver, 50GBASE-SR, 850nm, VCSEL, 0°C to 70°C, LC, 100m

SKU: FTLF8556E1BCL Categories: ,

Product Tags

Key Features

Product Features

  • Hot-Pluggable SFP56 Footprint
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 50G Single-Rate
  • Power Dissipation < 1.5W
  • 0°C to 70°C Commercial Temperature Range
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum Link Length of 100m OM4 MMF
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser
  • Limiting Electrical Interface Receiver
  • Internal Re-timer
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions
  • Bail and Pull-tab options
  • RoHS Compliant

Applications

  • 50GBASE-SR 50G Ethernet
  • 50G 100m on OM4

Downloads

Manufacturer

Network Type

Data Transfer Rate

Form Factor

Connector Type

Wavelength

Max. Distance

100m

Transmitter

Temperature Range

Recommended Products