Finisar FTLF8556D1BCW | 10G/25G/50G SR Triple Rate SFP56 Transceiver

Finisar 10/25/50GbE SR multimode SFP56 Transceiver, 10GBASE-SR/25GBASE-SR/50GBASE-SR, 850nm, VCSEL, 0°C to 70°C, LC, 100m/400m

SKU: FTLF8556D1BCW Categories: , Tags: , ,

Key Features

    Product Features

  • Hot-Pluggable SFP56 Footprint
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Triple Rate: 10G, 25G and 50G
  • Power Dissipation < 1.5W
  • 0°C to 70°C Commercial Temperature Range
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum Link Length of 100m OM4 MMF (25G and 50G) and 400m OM4 MMF (10G)
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser
  • Limiting Electrical Interface Receiver
  • Internal Re-timer
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions
  • Bail and Pull-tab options
  • RoHS Compliant

Applications

  • 50GBASE-SR 50G Ethernet
  • 50G 100m on OM4
  • 25GBASE-SR 25G Ethernet
  • 25G 100m on OM4
  • 10GBASE-SR 10G Ethernet
  • 10G 100m on OM4

Downloads

Manufacturer

Network Type

Data Transfer Rate

Form Factor

Connector Type

Wavelength

Max. Distance

100m, 400m

Transmitter

Temperature Range

Recommended Products