Finisar FTLF8536P4BCL | 25G SR SFP28 Transceiver

Finisar 25GbE SR multimode SFP28 Transceiver, 25GBASE-SR, 850nm Oxide VCSEL, bail, digital diagnostics, LC, 0° to 70°C, 100m

SKU: FTLF8536P4BCL Categories: , Tag:

Key Features

Product Features

  • Up to 25.78 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • 100m over M5F MMF (50/125μm OM4)
  • 70m over M5E MMF (50/125μm OM3)
  • 20m on MMF (50/125μm OM2)
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 1.2W maximum power consumption
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Applications

  • 25.78Gb/s single lane 100GE SR4
  • 25GBASE-SR 25G Ethernet

Downloads

Manufacturer

Network Type

Data Transfer Rate

Form Factor

Connector Type

Wavelength

Max. Distance

100m

Transmitter

Temperature Range

Recommended Products