Finisar FTLF1436P3BCL | 25G LR SFP28 Transceiver

Finisar 25GbE LR singlemode SFP28 Transceiver, 1310nm DFB, 0°C to 70°C, LC, 10km

SKU: FTLF1436P3BCL Categories: , Tag:

Key Features

Product Features

  • Up to 25.78 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 1310nm DFB laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 1.5W maximum power consumption with established link
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Applications

  • 25GBASE-LR 25G Ethernet

Downloads

Manufacturer

Network Type

Data Transfer Rate

Form Factor

Connector Type

Wavelength

Max. Distance

10km

Transmitter

Temperature Range

Recommended Products