Flexoptix S.8512.02.D | 1G SX Universal SFP Transceiver

Flexoptix 1GbE SFP SX Transceiver, 850nm, multimode, LC, 550m

SKU: S.8512.02.D Categories: , Tag:

1G SFP SX Flexoptix Transceiver

Key Features

Product Features

  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 1000BASE-SX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.05 Gbit/s – 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 550 m via Multimode OM2
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Manufacturer

Network Type

Data Transfer Rate

Form Factor

Connector Type

Wavelength

Max. Distance

550m

Temperature Range

Recommended Products