Flexoptix S.1312.10.D | 1G LX Universal SFP Transceiver

Flexoptix 1GbE SFP LX Transceiver, 1310nm, singlemode, LC, 10km

SKU: S.1312.10.D Categories: , Tag:

1G SFP LX Flexoptix Transceiver

Key Features

Product Features

  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.05 Gbit/s – 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Manufacturer

Network Type

Data Transfer Rate

Form Factor

Connector Type

Wavelength

Max. Distance

10km

Temperature Range

Recommended Products