Finisar FTLF8519P3BNL | 1G SX SFP Transceiver

Finisar 1GbE SX, 2Gb FC multimode SFP Transceiver , 1000BASE-SX, 850nm VCSEL, -20°C to 85°C, LC, 550m

SKU: FTLF8519P3BNL Categories: , Tag:

Key Features

Product Features

  • Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 850 nm Oxide VCSEL transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant and Lead-Free
  • Up to 500m on 50/125 µm MMF, 300m on 62.5/125 µm MMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3 V power supply
  • <500mW power dissipation
  • Extended operating temperature range: -20°C to 85°C

Applications

  • 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet
  • Dual Rate 1.063/2.125 Gb/s Fibre Channel
  • Wireless – CPRI, OBSAI, LTE

Downloads

Manufacturer

Network Type

,

Data Transfer Rate

Form Factor

Connector Type

Wavelength

Max. Distance

550m

Transmitter

Temperature Range

Recommended Products