Switch2Open S-SFP-10G-SR | 10G SR SFP+ Transceiver

Description

Switch2Open 10G SFP+ SR Transceiver, 850nm, LC, DDM, 300m

SKU: S-SFP-10G-SR Categories: ,

Product Tags

Product Information

Quick Facts

  • For 10GBASE-SR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s – 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 300 m via Multimode OM3
  • LC-Duplex Connector

Description

S-SFP-10G-SR SFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 1 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber (MMF) for a max. distance of 300m. They are compliant with the SFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ae-2002 10GBASE-SR standard. Digital Diagnostics Management is available. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU4.

Downloads

Ordering Information

Part Number Variant
S-SFP-10G-SR 10G SFP SR Transceiver, 850nm, LC, 300m
Manufacturer

Data Transfer Rate

Form Factor

Connector Type

Wavelength

Max. Distance

300m

Temperature Range

Product Category

Transceivers: SFP+

Recommended Products