Switch2Open S-SFP-10G-LR | 10G LR SFP+ Transceiver

Description

Switch2Open 10G SFP+ LR Transceiver, 1310nm, LC, DDM, 10km

SKU: S-SFP-10G-LR Categories: ,

Product Tags

Product Information

Quick Facts

  • For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s – 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector

Description

S-SFP-10G-LR SFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 10 Gigabit Ethernet links over singlemode fiber (SMF) for a max. distance of 10km. They are compliant with the SFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ae-2002 10GBASE-LR standard. Digital Diagnostics Management is available. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU4.

Downloads

Ordering Information

Part Number Variant
S-SFP-10G-LR 10G SFP+ LR Transceiver, 1310nm, LC, 10km
Manufacturer

Network Type

Data Transfer Rate

Form Factor

Connector Type

Wavelength

Max. Distance

10km

Temperature Range

Product Category

Transceivers: SFP+

Recommended Products