Flexoptix P.8596.02 | 10G SR Universal SFP+ Transceiver

Flexoptix 10GbE SFP+ SR Transceiver, 850nm, multimode, LC, 300m

SKU: P.8596.02 Categories: , Tag:

10G SFP+ SR Flexoptix Transceiver

Key Features

Product Features

  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-SR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s – 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 300 m via Multimode OM3
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Manufacturer

Network Type

Data Transfer Rate

Form Factor

Connector Type

Wavelength

Max. Distance

300m

Temperature Range

Recommended Products