Flexoptix P.1396.10 | 10G LR Universal SFP+ Transceiver

Flexoptix 10GbE SFP+ LR Transceiver, 1310nm, singlemode, LC, 10km

SKU: P.1396.10 Categories: , Tag:

10G SFP+ LR Flexoptix Transceiver

Product Features

  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s – 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
Manufacturer

Network Type

Data Transfer Rate

Form Factor

Connector Type

Wavelength

Max. Distance

10km

Temperature Range

Recommended Products