Finisar FTLX8574D3BCV | 1G/10G SX/SR Dual Rate SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar 1/10GbE SR multimode SFP+ Transceiver, 10GBASE-SR/SW, 1000BASE-SX, 850nm VCSEL, -5°C to 70°C, LC, 400m

SKU: FTLX8574D3BCV Categories: , Tags: ,

Key Features

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Supports rate selectable 1.25 Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial temperature range – 5°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 400m on OM4 MMF
  • Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser
  • Receiver limiting electrical interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Applications

  • 1000BASE-SX 1G Ethernet
  • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet

Downloads

Manufacturer

Network Type

Data Transfer Rate

Form Factor

Connector Type

Wavelength

Max. Distance

400m

Transmitter

Temperature Range

Recommended Products