Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL | 10G SR SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar 10GbE SR multimode SFP+ Transceiver, 10GBASE-SR/SW, 850nm VCSEL, 0°C to 70°C, LC, 400m

SKU: FTLX8574D3BCL Categories: , Tag:

Key Features

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s bit rates
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Commercial temperature range – 5°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 400m on OM4 MMF
  • Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser
  • Receiver limiting electrical interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Applications

  • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
  • 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel

Downloads

Manufacturer

Network Type

,

Data Transfer Rate

Form Factor

Connector Type

Wavelength

Max. Distance

400m

Transmitter

Temperature Range

Recommended Products