Finisar FTCC8612E1PCM | 200G SR4 QSFP56 Transceiver

Finisar 200GbE SR4 multimode QSFP56 Transceiver, 200GBASE-SR4, 4x850nm, 4x50G PAM4 VCSEL, 0°C to 70°C, MTP/MPO, 100m

SKU: FTCC8612E1PCM Categories: , Tag:

Key Features

Product Features

  • Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP56 form factor
  • Supports 212.5Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 Multimode Fiber
  • 200GAUI-4 C2M electrical interface (4x50Gb/s PAM4 retimed)
  • 4x50Gb/s PAM4 VCSEL transmitter
  • Maximum power dissipation: 5.5W
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • MTP/MPO-12 connector
  • I2C management interface

Applications

  • 200GBASE-SR4 200G Ethernet
  • 200G 100m on OM4 with FEC

Downloads

Manufacturer

Network Type

Data Transfer Rate

Form Factor

Connector Type

Wavelength

Max. Distance

100m

Transmitter

Temperature Range

Recommended Products