Flexoptix Q.851HG.02 | 100G SR4 Universal QSFP28 Transceiver

Flexoptix 100GbE QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver, 850nm, multimode, MTP/MPO, 100m

SKU: Q.851HG.02 Categories: , Tag:

100G QSFP28 SR4 Flexoptix Transceiver

Product Features

  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s (4x 25.78 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 100 m via Multimode OM4
  • MTP/MPO Connector
Manufacturer

Network Type

Data Transfer Rate

Form Factor

Connector Type

Wavelength

Max. Distance

100m

Temperature Range

Recommended Products