Finisar FTLC9558REPM | 100G SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver

Finisar 100GbE SR4 multimode QSFP28 Transceiver, 4x25G, 100GBASE-SR4, 850nm VCSEL, 0°C to 70°C, MTP/MPO, 100m

SKU: FTLC9558REPM Categories: , Tag:

Key Features

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • 4x25Gb/s 850nm VCSEL-based transmitter
  • 4x25G electrical interface
  • Single MPO12 receptacle

Applications

  • 100GBASE-SR4 100G Ethernet

Downloads

Manufacturer

Network Type

Data Transfer Rate

Form Factor

Connector Type

Max. Distance

100m

Transmitter

Temperature Range

Recommended Products