Finisar FTLC4352RKPL | 100G LR QSFP28 Transceiver

Finisar 100GbE LR singlemode QSFP28 Transceiver, 100GBASE-LR, 1310nm, EML, 0°C to 70°C, LC, 10km, Gen 2

SKU: FTLC4352RKPL Categories: , Tag:

Key Features

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Supports 103.1 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Commercial case temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km on Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • EML transmitter
  • 1310nm Band
  • LC Duplex receptacle
  • Gen 2

Applications

  • 100GBASE-LR 100G Ethernet

Downloads

Manufacturer

Network Type

Data Transfer Rate

Form Factor

Connector Type

Wavelength

Max. Distance

10km

Transmitter

Temperature Range