Finisar FTLC1154RDPL

Finisar 100GbE LR4 singlemode QSFP28 Transceiver, 4x25G WDM, 3.3V, 100GBASE-LR4, 1310nm DFB, 0°C to 70°C, Duplex LC receptacles, 10km

SKU: FTLC1154RDPL Categories: , Tags: ,

Description

Product Features
· Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
· Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
· RoHS-6 compliant
· Single 3.3V power supply
· Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
· 4x25Gb/s 1310nm DFB-based transmitter
· 4x25G electrical interface
· Full digital diagnostics functions
· Integrated 4-channel WDM mux/demux for duplex LC operation
· Duplex LC receptacles

Applications
· 100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet

Datasheet

Finisar FTLC1154RDPL Datasheet

Additional information

Network Type

Data Transfer Rate

Form Factor

Connector Type

Wavelength

Max. Distance

Transmitter

Temperature Range

Recommended Products