Finisar FTLC1154RDPL | 100G LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver

Finisar 100GbE LR4 singlemode QSFP28 Transceiver, 4x25G WDM, 100GBASE-LR4, 1310nm DFB, 0°C to 70°C, LC, 10km

SKU: FTLC1154RDPL Categories: , Tag:

Key Features

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • 4x25Gb/s 1310nm DFB-based transmitter
  • 4x25G electrical interface
  • Full digital diagnostics functions
  • Integrated 4-channel WDM mux/demux for duplex LC operation
  • Duplex LC receptacles

Applications

  • 100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet

Downloads

Manufacturer

Network Type

Data Transfer Rate

Form Factor

Connector Type

Wavelength

Max. Distance

10km

Transmitter

Temperature Range

Recommended Products