Switch2Open S-QSFP-40G-SR4 | 40G SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

Description

Switch2Open 40G QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver, 850nm, MTP/MPO, 100m

SKU: S-QSFP-40G-SR4 Categories: ,

Product Tags

Product Information

Quick Facts

  • For 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet links
  • Data Rates: 41.2 Gbit/s (4× 10.3 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 100 m via Multimode OM3
  • MTP/MPO-8/12 Connector

Description

S-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber (MMF) for a max. distance of 100m. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 standard. Digital Diagnostics Management is available. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU4.

Downloads

Ordering Information

Part Number Variant
S-QSFP-40G-SR4 40G QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver, 850nm, MTP/MPO, 100m
Manufacturer

Network Type

Data Transfer Rate

Form Factor

Connector Type

Wavelength

Max. Distance

100m

Temperature Range

Product Category

Transceivers: QSFP+

Recommended Products