Flexoptix Q.8540G.02 | 40G SR4 Universal QSFP+ Transceiver

Description

Flexoptix 40GbE QSFP+ SR4 Transceiver, 4x λ 850nm, multimode, MTP/MPO, 41.2 Gbit/s (4×10.3 Gbit/s), 100m

SKU: Q.8540G.02 Categories: ,

Product Tags

40G QSFP+ SR4 Flexoptix Transceiver

Product Features

  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 41.2 Gbit/s (4x 10.3 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 100 m via Multimode OM3
  • MTP/MPO Connector
Manufacturer

Network Type

Data Transfer Rate

Form Factor

Connector Type

Wavelength

Max. Distance

100m

Temperature Range

Transmitter

Recommended Products