Finisar FTL4C1QE2C | 40G LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

Description

Finisar 40GbE LR4 singlemode QSFP+ Transceiver, 40GBASE-LR4, 1310nm, 4x10Gb CWDM DFB, 0°C to 70°C, LC, 10km, Gen 2

SKU: FTL4C1QE2C Categories: ,

Product Tags

Key Features

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Power dissipation < 3.5W
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Commercial case temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
  • XLPPI electrical interface
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including Tx/Rx power monitoring

Applications

  • 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet

Downloads

Manufacturer

Network Type

Data Transfer Rate

Form Factor

Connector Type

Wavelength

Max. Distance

10km

Transmitter

Temperature Range

Recommended Products