Finisar FTL410QE4C | 40G SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

Description

Finisar 40GbE SR4 multimode QSFP+ Transceiver, 40GBASE-SR4, 4×10.5G, XLPPI electrical interface, MTP/MPO, ROHS compliant, Gen4, 100/150m

SKU: FTL410QE4C Categories: ,

Product Tags

Key Features

Product Features

  • Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150m on OM4 MMF
  • Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s per channel
  • Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface
  • Max power dissipation <1.5W
  • Reliable VCSEL array technology
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0ºC to 70ºC
  • Single 1×12 MPO receptacle
  • RoHS-6 Compliant

Applications

  • 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
  • Breakout to 4x 10GBASE-SR Ethernet
  • Proprietary interconnections

Downloads

Manufacturer

Network Type

Data Transfer Rate

Form Factor

Connector Type

Wavelength

Max. Distance

150m

Transmitter

Temperature Range

Recommended Products