Switch2Open S-QSFP-400G-SR8 | 400G QSFP-DD SR8 with dual CDR Transceiver

Description

Switch2Open 400G QSFP-DD SR8 Transceiver, 8× 850nm, LC, 100m

SKU: S-QSFP-400G-SR8 Categories: ,

Product Tags

Product Information

Quick Facts

  • For 400GBASE-SR8 Ethernet links
  • Data Rates: 425 Gbit/s (8× 53.13 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 100 m via Multimode OM4
  • MTP/MPO-16 Connector

Description

S-QSFP-400G-SR8 transceiver modules are designed for use in 400 Gigabit Ethernet links up to 100 m via Multimode OM4. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring is available.

Downloads

Ordering Information

Part Number Variant
S-QSFP-400G-SR8 400G QSFP-DD SR8 Transceiver, 8× 850nm, LC, 100m
Manufacturer

Network Type

Data Transfer Rate

Form Factor

Connector Type

Wavelength

Max. Distance

100m

Temperature Range

Product Category

Transceivers: QSFP-DD