Flexoptix D.854HG.01.M | 400G SR8 Universal QSFP-DD Transceiver

Flexoptix 400GbE QSFP-DD SR8 Transceiver, 8x λ 850nm, multimode, MTP/MPO, 100m

SKU: D.854HG.01.M Categories: , Tag:

400G QSFP-DD SR8 Flexoptix Transceiver

Product Features

  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX in combination with FLEXSOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 400GBASE-SR8 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Supported Data Rates: 425 Gbit/s (8x 53.13 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 100 m via Multimode OM4
  • MTP/MPO Connector
Manufacturer

Network Type

Data Transfer Rate

Form Factor

Connector Type

Wavelength

Max. Distance

100m

Temperature Range