Flexoptix D.134HG.05.N

Flexoptix 4x 100GbE QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver, 4x λ 1310nm, singlemode, SN Duplex, 500m

SKU: D.134HG.05.N Categories: , Tags: , ,

Description

4x 100G QSFP-DD DR4 Flexoptix Transceiver

Product Features

  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX in combination with FLEXSOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100GBASE-DR4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Supported Data Rates: 4x 106.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 500 m via Singlemode OS2
  • 4x SN-Duplex Connector

Additional information

Network Type

Data Transfer Rate

Form Factor

Connector Type

Wavelength

Max. Distance

Temperature Range