Flexoptix D.134HG.05 | 400G DR4 Universal QSFP-DD Transceiver

Flexoptix 400GbE QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver, 4x 1310nm, singlemode, MTP/MPO APC, 500m

SKU: D.134HG.05 Categories: , Tag:

400G QSFP-DD DR4 Flexoptix Transceiver

Product Features

  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX in combination with FLEXSOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 400GBASE-DR4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • PAM4 modulated signal
  • Supported Data Rates: 425 Gbit/s (4x 106.25 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 500 m via Singlemode OS2
  • Use ONLY with MTP/MPO APC connectors
Manufacturer

Network Type

Data Transfer Rate

Form Factor

Connector Type

Wavelength

Max. Distance

500m

Temperature Range