Finisar FTCD8633E1PCM | 400G SR4.2 BiDi QSFP-DD Transceiver

Finisar 400GbE BiDi multimode QSFP-DD Transceiver, 400GBASE-SR4.2, 850/910nm BiDi, VCSEL, 0°C to 70°C, MTP/MPO, 100m

SKU: FTCD8633E1PCM Categories: , Tag:

Key Features

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • Supports 425 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Commercial case temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 100m on Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • VCSEL transmitter
  • 850/910nm BiDi
  • MTP/MPO receptacle
  • Gen 2

Applications

  • 400GBASE-SR4.2 400G Ethernet

Downloads

Manufacturer

Network Type

Data Transfer Rate

Form Factor

Connector Type

Wavelength

Max. Distance

100m

Transmitter

Temperature Range

Recommended Products