Finisar FTCD4523E2PCS | 400G DR4+ QSFP-DD Transceiver

Finisar 400GbE DR4+ singlemode QSFP-DD Transceiver, 400GBASE-DR4+, 1310nm Band, 4x EML, 0°C to 70°C, SN, 2km, Gen 2

SKU: FTCD4523E2PCS Categories: , Tag:

Key Features

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • Supports 425 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Commercial case temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 2km on Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • 4x EML Laser transmitter
  • 1310nm Band
  • SN receptacle
  • Gen 2

Applications

  • 400GBASE-DR4+ 400G Ethernet

Downloads

Manufacturer

Network Type

Data Transfer Rate

Form Factor

Connector Type

Wavelength

Max. Distance

2km

Transmitter

Temperature Range