Finisar FTCD4323E1PCL | 400G LR4-10 QSFP-DD Transceiver

Description

Finisar 400GbE LR4-10 singlemode QSFP-DD Transceiver, 400G-LR4-10, 1310nm Band, 4x CWDM EML, 0°C to 70°C, LC, 10km

SKU: FTCD4323E1PCL Categories: ,

Product Tags

Key Features

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • Supports 425 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Commercial case temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 10km on Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • 4x EML Laser transmitter
  • Single MPO12/MTP12 receptacle

Applications

  • 400G-LR4-10 400G Ethernet

Downloads

Manufacturer

Network Type

Data Transfer Rate

Form Factor

Connector Type

Wavelength

Max. Distance

10km

Transmitter

Temperature Range

Recommended Products