Finisar FTCD4313E1PCL | 400G FR4 QSFP-DD Transceiver

Description

Finisar 400GbE FR4 singlemode QSFP-DD Transceiver, 400GBASE-FR4, 1310nm Band, 4x CWDM EML, 0°C to 70°C, LC, 2km

SKU: FTCD4313E1PCL Categories: ,

Product Tags

Key Features

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • Supports 425 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Commercial case temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 2km on Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • 4x CWDM EML Laser transmitter
  • LC Duplex receptacles

Applications

  • 400GBASE-FR4 400G Ethernet

Downloads

Manufacturer

Network Type

Data Transfer Rate

Form Factor

Connector Type

Wavelength

Max. Distance

2km

Transmitter

Temperature Range