Finisar FTCD1333E1PCL | 400G FR8 QSFP-DD Transceiver

Finisar 400GbE FR8 singlemode QSFP-DD Transceiver, 8x50G, 400GBASE-FR8, 1310nm Band, 8x LWDM DFB Laser, 0°C to 70°C, LC, 2km

SKU: FTCD1333E1PCL Categories: , Tag:

Key Features

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD Type 2 form factor
  • Supports 425Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Power dissipation <13W
  • RoHS compliant
  • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 2km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Aligned with IEEE 802.bs
  • 8x50G PAM4 DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter
  • 8x50G PAM4 retimed 400GAUI-8 electrical interface
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • I2C management interface

Applications

  • 400G FR8 Ethernet applications with FEC

Downloads

Manufacturer

Network Type

Data Transfer Rate

Form Factor

Connector Type

Wavelength

Max. Distance

2km

Transmitter

Temperature Range