ProfiTAP F8L | LC Fiber TAP

ProfiTAP 8-Link LC Fiber Optic TAP, 1-100 Gbps, 50/50 to 70/30 split, multimode/singlemode, 1/3U

SKU: F8L Categories: , Tag:

Key Features

Profitap LC Fiber Optic TAPs are designed to enable flawless in-line monitoring of Single-Mode and Multi-Mode fiber optic networks. They use LC connectors with low insertion loss zirconia sleeve adapters, and are available in Single-Mode (1310/1550nm 9/125um) and Multi-Mode (850/1300nm 50um and 62.5um), with split ratios ranging from 50/50 to 80/20.

  • Non-intrusive in-line monitoring
  • Permanent network link guaranteed
  • Monitoring of all OSI layers
  • No packet loss
  • No point of failure
  • Passive, unpowered
  • Various split ratios available
  • 10-year warranty

Datasheet

ProfiTAP F8L Datasheet

Ordering Information

Part Number Variant
F8L-U-50 Multimode, 1 Gbps, 50/50 split ratio
F8L-U-60 Multimode, 1 Gbps, 60/40 split ratio
F8L-U-70 Multimode, 1 Gbps, 70/30 split ratio
F8L-Z-50 Multimode, 1–100 Gbps, 50/50 split ratio
F8L-Z-60 Multimode, 1–100 Gbps, 60/40 split ratio
F8L-Z-70 Multimode, 1–100 Gbps, 70/30 split ratio
F8L-S-50 Singlemode, 1–100 Gbps, 50/50 split ratio
F8L-S-60 Singlemode, 1–100 Gbps, 60/40 split ratio
F8L-S-70 Singlemode, 1–100 Gbps, 70/30 split ratio
Manufacturer

Connector Type

Split Ratio

50/50, 60/40, 70/30