ProfiTAP F1M-MOD | MTP Fiber TAP Module

ProfiTAP 1-Link MTP Fiber Optic TAP Module, 40/100 Gbps SR4/SR10, multimode, up to 16 per modular chassis

SKU: F1M-MOD Categories: , Tags: ,

Key Features
MTP Fiber Optic Modules use low insertion loss US Conec MTP Elite® connectors and OM4 Multi-Mode fiber optic cabling providing a 50/50 split ratio.


· Non-intrusive in-line monitoring
· Permanent network link guaranteed
· Monitoring of all OSI layers
· No packet loss
· No point of failure
· Passive, unpowered
· Various split ratios available
· 10-year warranty

Datasheet

ProfiTAP F1M-MOD Datasheet

Ordering Information

Part Number Variant
F1M-MOD-SR4-50 Multimode, 40/100 Gbps SR4, 50/50 split ratio
F1M-MOD-SR10-50 Multimode, 100 Gbps SR10, 50/50 split ratio
Manufacturer

Connector Type

Split Ratio

50/50

Recommended Products