Fiber-Optic Cable CAB-OS2-LCD-LCD | LC-Duplex to LC-Duplex OS2 Singlemode

LC Duplex to LC Duplex, OS2, 3m, optical cable, single-mode, up to 100G, round, 9/125um, yellow

SKU: CAB-OS2-LCD-LCD Categories: ,

Key Features
Parts:
Connector: 2 x LC compact, black

Optical Data:
Cable: I-V(ZN)H 2.8 2 x 900m, yellow
Fiber: Specifications – contact us.
Connector: LC Compact according to DIN EN 61754-20
Insertion Loss: < =.2dB (M/M)

Mechanical Data:
Min Bendign Radius fixed (static): 10 x Outer Diameter
Min Bending Radius installation (dynamic): 15 x Outer Diameter
Max Tensile force long term: 300 N
Max Crush resistance lang term 150 N/dm

Cable Fire Performance:
Flame retardant acc. to IEC 60332-1-2 and IEC 60332-3-22 Cat. A
Smoke density acc. to IEC 61034
Halogen free acc. to IEC 60754-1
Acidity of the combustion gases acc. to IEC 60754-2

Environmental data:
Transport and storage – 25°C to + 70°C
Installation – 5°C to + 50°C

Network Type

Data Transfer Rate

, , , ,

Connector Type

Cable Type

Cable Length

0.5 Meters, 1 Meter, 2 Meters, 5 Meters, 7 Meters, 10 Meters, 15 Meters, 20 Meters, 25 Meters, 30 Meters, 40 Meters, 50 Meters, 75 Meters, 100 Meters, 150 Meters, 200 Meters, 250 Meters, 300 Meters

Recommended Products