Finisar FCBN850QE1Cxx Quadwire | 400G QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable (AOC)

Finisar Quadwire 400GbE QSFP-DD AOC, 1 to 70m, multimode, full-duplex, 0°C to 70°C

SKU: FCBN850QE1Cxx Categories: , Tag:

Key Features

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD Type 2 form factor
  • Eight-channel parallel active optical cable
  • Multirate capability: 50 Gb/s PAM4 or 25 Gb/s NRZ per channel
  • 8x50G PAM4 retimed 400GAUI-8 electrical interface
  • Reliable VCSEL array technology using multimode fiber
  • Low power dissipation: <10W per cable end
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • RoHS Compliant

Applications

  • 400G Ethernet

Downloads

Ordering Information

Part Number Variant
FCBN850QE1C01 Finisar Quadwire 400GbE QSFP-DD AOC, 1 Meter
FCBN850QE1C03 Finisar Quadwire 400GbE QSFP-DD AOC, 3 Meters
FCBN850QE1C05 Finisar Quadwire 400GbE QSFP-DD AOC, 5 Meters
FCBN850QE1C10 Finisar Quadwire 400GbE QSFP-DD AOC, 10 Meters
FCBN850QE1C15 Finisar Quadwire 400GbE QSFP-DD AOC, 15 Meters
FCBN850QE1C20 Finisar Quadwire 400GbE QSFP-DD AOC, 20 Meters
FCBN850QE1C30 Finisar Quadwire 400GbE QSFP-DD AOC, 30 Meters
FCBN850QE1C50 Finisar Quadwire 400GbE QSFP-DD AOC, 50 Meters
FCBN850QE1C70 Finisar Quadwire 400GbE QSFP-DD AOC, 70 Meters

For custom cable lengths, please get in touch with us.

Manufacturer

Network Type

Data Transfer Rate

Connector Type

Temperature Range

Cable Type

Cable Length

1 Meter, 3 Meters, 5 Meters, 10 Meters, 15 Meters, 20 Meters, 30 Meters, 50 Meters, 70 Meters