Finisar FCBN425QE2Cxx Quadwire | 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC)

Finisar Quadwire 100GbE QSFP28 AOC, 1 to 100m, multimode, full-duplex, 0°C to 70°C

SKU: FCBN425QE2Cxx Categories: , Tag:

Key Features

Product Features

  • Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable
  • Multirate capability: 10 Gb/s to 25 Gb/s per channel
  • QSFP28 high-density form factor
  • Reliable VCSEL array technology using multimode fiber
  • Round OFNP-rated cable
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Low power dissipation: <2.5W per cable end
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • RoHS-6 Compliant
  • Gen 2

Applications

  • 10/25/40/100G Ethernet

Downloads

Ordering Information

Part Number Variant
FCBN425QE2C01 Finisar Quadwire 100GbE QSFP28 AOC, 1 Meter
FCBN425QE2C03 Finisar Quadwire 100GbE QSFP28 AOC, 3 Meters
FCBN425QE2C05 Finisar Quadwire 100GbE QSFP28 AOC, 5 Meters
FCBN425QE2C10 Finisar Quadwire 100GbE QSFP28 AOC, 10 Meters
FCBN425QE2C15 Finisar Quadwire 100GbE QSFP28 AOC, 15 Meters
FCBN425QE2C20 Finisar Quadwire 100GbE QSFP28 AOC, 20 Meters
FCBN425QE2C30 Finisar Quadwire 100GbE QSFP28 AOC, 30 Meters
FCBN425QE2C50 Finisar Quadwire 100GbE QSFP28 AOC, 50 Meters
FCBN425QE2CX0 Finisar Quadwire 100GbE QSFP28 AOC, 100 Meters

For custom cable lengths, please get in touch with us.

Manufacturer

Network Type

Data Transfer Rate

Connector Type

Temperature Range

Cable Type

Cable Length

1 Meter, 3 Meters, 5 Meters, 10 Meters, 15 Meters, 20 Meters, 30 Meters, 50 Meters, 100 Meters