Finisar FCBG125SD1Cxx SFPwire | 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC)

Finisar SFPwire 25GbE SFP28 AOC, 1 to 30m, multimode, full-duplex, 0°C to 70°C, elec. limiting interface

SKU: FCBG125SD1Cxx Categories: , Tag:

Key Features

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 cable ends
  • Supports 25.7813 Gb/s bit rate
  • SFI limiting interface
  • Input equalization and output emphasis controls
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation
  • 0° C to 70° C Temperature range
  • Rigid pull-tab

Applications

  • 25G Ethernet for Intra- and Inter-Rackdatacenter interconnection

Downloads

Ordering Information

Part Number Variant
FCBG125SD1C01 Finisar SFPwire 25GbE SFP28 AOC, 1 Meter
FCBG125SD1C03 Finisar SFPwire 25GbE SFP28 AOC, 3 Meters
FCBG125SD1C05 Finisar SFPwire 25GbE SFP28 AOC, 5 Meters
FCBG125SD1C07 Finisar SFPwire 25GbE SFP28 AOC, 7 Meters
FCBG125SD1C10 Finisar SFPwire 25GbE SFP28 AOC, 10 Meters
FCBG125SD1C15 Finisar SFPwire 25GbE SFP28 AOC, 15 Meters
FCBG125SD1C20 Finisar SFPwire 25GbE SFP28 AOC, 20 Meters
FCBG125SD1C30 Finisar SFPwire 25GbE SFP28 AOC, 30 Meters
Manufacturer

Network Type

Data Transfer Rate

Connector Type

Temperature Range

Cable Type

Cable Length

1 Meter, 3 Meters, 5 Meters, 7 Meters, 10 Meters, 15 Meters, 20 Meters, 30 Meters